Sports

Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs Tickets

Fri, Sep 25 at 7:10 PMFenway ParkBoston, United States
See live pricesselect tickets for live prices
Get Tickets
Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs

Dates & Tickets

Tickets for Boston Red Sox at Fenway Park on Fri, Sep 25 at 7:10 PM start at See live prices. Compare all available tour dates below.

Venue & Event Details

Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs is scheduled to take place at Fenway Park in Boston on Fri, Sep 25 at 7:10 PM.

Date
Fri, Sep 25
Time
7:10 PM
Venue
Fenway Park
Address
4 Yawkey Way
City
Boston, United States

Lineup

The live lineup for Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs includes Boston Red Sox, Chicago Cubs.

About this event

Find Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs tickets at Fenway Park, Boston, United States, Fri, Sep 25 at 7:10 PM.

Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs is a sports event in Boston. The lineup features 2 performers, including Boston Red Sox, Chicago Cubs. Tickets are available across 3 dates — pick the one that suits you above. Tickets are on sale now with live pricing and availability.

Good to know

Availability
On sale now
Category
Sports
Ticket partner
Verified resale and primary partners

Ticket buying tips

  • Open the ticket options to see current partner pricing, fees and delivery details before paying.
  • Check your ticket for the correct entrance, section and delivery method for Fenway Park; entry rules can vary by event.
  • Avoid private sellers, social-media DMs and payment apps for ticket purchases; protected partner checkout is the safer route.

Frequently asked questions

Find answers to common questions about Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs tickets, times, and venue policies.

How much are Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs tickets?

Prices for Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs are set by our ticket partners and shown live at checkout. Select your tickets to see up-to-date prices and availability.

When is Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs?

Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs is scheduled for Fri, Sep 25 at 7:10 PM at Fenway Park.

Where is Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs taking place?

Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs takes place at Fenway Park, Boston, United States (4 Yawkey Way).

Are Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs tickets still available?

Yes — Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs tickets are currently listed. Availability is live and can change quickly.

Are Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs resale tickets safe?

Yes — you check out on a verified resale or primary partner's secure site, where a buyer guarantee promises valid tickets that scan at the gate or your money back. The risk lies only with private sellers and social-media DMs, never a verified partner checkout.

What should I check before buying Boston Red Sox vs. Chicago Cubs tickets?

Review the event date, venue, seat location, delivery method, final fees and the partner seller's refund or guarantee terms before you pay. Final checkout happens on the partner site, so their terms control the purchase.

Why book with Tickets Garage

  • Real-time availabilityWhat you see is what's on sale now, priced live by our partners.
  • No anonymous sellersEvery checkout is with a verified partner, not a social-media reseller.
  • Protected paymentCheckout runs on a verified partner's secure, encrypted site.