Sports

RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 Tickets

Sat, May 8 at 9:00 PMRed Bull Arena LeipzigLeipzig, Germany
See live pricesselect tickets for live prices
Get Tickets
RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07

Venue & Event Details

RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 is scheduled to take place at Red Bull Arena Leipzig in Leipzig on Sat, May 8 at 9:00 PM.

Date
Sat, May 8
Time
9:00 PM
Venue
Red Bull Arena Leipzig
Address
Am Sportforum 3
City
Leipzig, Germany

Lineup

The live lineup for RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 includes RB Leipzig, SC Paderborn 07.

About this event

Find RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 tickets at Red Bull Arena Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany, Sat, May 8 at 9:00 PM.

RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 is a sports event in Leipzig. The lineup features 2 performers, including RB Leipzig, SC Paderborn 07. Tickets for this date at Red Bull Arena Leipzig are listed below. Tickets are on sale now with live pricing and availability.

Good to know

Availability
On sale now
Category
Sports
Ticket partner
Verified resale and primary partners

Ticket buying tips

  • Open the ticket options to see current partner pricing, fees and delivery details before paying.
  • Check your ticket for the correct entrance, section and delivery method for Red Bull Arena Leipzig; entry rules can vary by event.
  • Avoid private sellers, social-media DMs and payment apps for ticket purchases; protected partner checkout is the safer route.

Frequently asked questions

Find answers to common questions about RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 tickets, times, and venue policies.

How much are RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 tickets?

Prices for RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 are set by our ticket partners and shown live at checkout. Select your tickets to see up-to-date prices and availability.

When is RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07?

RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 is scheduled for Sat, May 8 at 9:00 PM at Red Bull Arena Leipzig.

Where is RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 taking place?

RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 takes place at Red Bull Arena Leipzig, Leipzig, Germany (Am Sportforum 3).

Are RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 tickets still available?

Yes — RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 tickets are currently listed. Availability is live and can change quickly.

Are RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 resale tickets safe?

Yes — you check out on a verified resale or primary partner's secure site, where a buyer guarantee promises valid tickets that scan at the gate or your money back. The risk lies only with private sellers and social-media DMs, never a verified partner checkout.

Why book with Tickets Garage

  • Mobile-ready ticketsYour ticket details are ready for phone-first entry after purchase.
  • Everything in one placeLive RB Leipzig vs. SC Paderborn 07 listings gathered together so you can pick the right seats.
  • Live partner pricingPrices come straight from active ticket partners and move with demand.